Is Manea's Meats Cheddar Bratwurst, Cheddar Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, WATAR, PASTEURIZAD PROCESS CHADDAR CHEESE ([CHEDDAR CHASSE {PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, VEGETABLE COLOR {ANNATTO & PAPRIKA EXTRACT BLEND}, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], POTASSIUM SORBATE & NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVES]), PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE ([AMERICAN CHASE {CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID, ARTIFÍCLAL COLOR], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], POTASSIUM SORBATE & NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVES]), SEASONING (SALT, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, GRANULATED ONION, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE), ANTIMICROBIAL AGENT (POTASSIUM LACTATE, WATER, SODIUM DIACETATE), LESS THAN 2% OF: CURE (SALT, SODIUM NITRITE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL & SODIUM BICARBONATE [PROCESSING AIDS], RED #3).

Check Manea's Meats Cheddar Bratwurst, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking