Is Mangano's Vin- Chet Bakery Chocolate Chip Cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chips, Whole Eggs, Butter, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Water, Corn Starch, Food Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Buckwheat Flour, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Nutrition Facts Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt, Flavor, Xanthan.
Check Mangano's Vin- Chet Bakery Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangano's Vin- Chet Bakery Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


