Is Mangano's Vin- Chet Bakery Chocolate Chip Cookies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chips, Whole Eggs, Butter, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Water, Corn Starch, Food Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Buckwheat Flour, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Nutrition Facts Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt, Flavor, Xanthan.

Check Mangano's Vin- Chet Bakery Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking