Is Mangini, Italian Dark and Milk Chocolate Over Mix Fruit Bonbons (Noblesse Choco Fruit) (2 Lbs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • chestnuts cream
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • plain chocolate

chestnuts cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plain Chocolate (Cocoa 55% Minimum - Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Flavour), Milk Chocolate (Cocoa 30% Minimum - Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Malt Extract, Flavours), Covering Agent: Arabic Gum, Corn Syrup, Inside: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chestnuts Cream, Chestnuts Pura(c)e, Sugar, Corn Syrup-fructose, Jellyfying Agent: Pectin, Conserving Agent: Potassium Sorbate, Aromatised With Vanilla), Bilberry And Apricot Jam, Corn Syrup-fructose, Bilberries And Apricots Pura(c)e, Sugar, Jellyfying Agent: Pectin, Acidifying Agent: Citric Acid), Orange Marmalade, Corn Syrup-fructose, Orange Juice, Sugar, Jellyfying Agent: Pectin, Acidifying Agent: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Flavours, Jellifying Agent: Pectin

Check Mangini, Italian Dark and Milk Chocolate Over Mix Fruit Bonbons (Noblesse Choco Fruit) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mangini, Italian Dark and Milk Chocolate Over Mix Fruit Bonbons (Noblesse Choco Fruit) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking