Is Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate Over Rst Whole hazelnut (Noccioletto Fond.) (1 Lbs) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Hazelnuts, Outside: Plain Chocolate Cocoa 55% Min - Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying
Check Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate Over Rst Whole hazelnut (Noccioletto Fond.) (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate Over Rst Whole hazelnut (Noccioletto Fond.) (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino 72% Cocoa - 3 Oz
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
NUTZ OVER CHOCOLATE WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, NUTZ OVER CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate Over Rst Whole hazelnut (Noccioletto Fond.) (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


