Is Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate Over Rst Whole hazelnut (Noccioletto Fond.) (1 Lbs) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hazelnuts, Outside: Plain Chocolate Cocoa 55% Min - Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying
Check Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate Over Rst Whole hazelnut (Noccioletto Fond.) (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate Over Rst Whole hazelnut (Noccioletto Fond.) (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino 72% Cocoa - 3 Oz
NUTZ OVER CHOCOLATE WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, NUTZ OVER CHOCOLATE
Trader Joe's Swiss Dark Chocolate with 30% Whole Hazelnuts
Where to buy
Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate Over Rst Whole hazelnut (Noccioletto Fond.) (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


