Is Mangini, Italian Milk Chocolate Toffee 150g bag (5 pcs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed whole sugared milk
- hydroyzed milk proteins
- chocolate
condensed whole sugared milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Condensed Whole Sugared Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Chocolate (5% - Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Artificial Flavour), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Bicarbonate, Hydroyzed Milk Proteins, Artificial Flavour
Check Mangini, Italian Milk Chocolate Toffee 150g bag (5 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Italian Milk Chocolate Toffee 150g bag (5 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Mangini, Italian Milk Chocolate Toffee 150g bag (5 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


