Is Mangini, Italian Milk Filled Candy (Gemma Blu) (2.200 Lbs) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- low fat milk powder
- lactose
- butter
- whey milk powder
- concentrated sugared milk
low fat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Concentrated Sugared Milk, Vegetable Oils, Butter, Whey Milk Powder, Lactose, Low Fat Milk Powder, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Flavors
Check Mangini, Italian Milk Filled Candy (Gemma Blu) (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Italian Milk Filled Candy (Gemma Blu) (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Mangini, Italian Milk Filled Candy (Gemma Blu) (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


