Is Mangini, Italian Milk Filled Candy (Gemma Blu) (2.200 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- low fat milk powder
- lactose
- butter
- concentrated sugared milk
- whey milk powder
low fat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Concentrated Sugared Milk, Vegetable Oils, Butter, Whey Milk Powder, Lactose, Low Fat Milk Powder, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Flavors
Check Mangini, Italian Milk Filled Candy (Gemma Blu) (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Italian Milk Filled Candy (Gemma Blu) (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Mangini, Italian Milk Filled Candy (Gemma Blu) (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


