Is Mango aroma Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ongirr turkey
ongirr turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, mango puree, sugar, acidity regulator (Cfrc aoid), stabizer (carbaxy methyi cotulose),sweeteners (aspartame, acesufame 1), colorng (beta carotene). Fruit Content 10%s min Productian dste (UT) and expiry clate (TETT) are-on the pacage. Pefrgerate after opening and coreaure wtrin $ darys Keep chilled. Ongirr Turkey
Check Mango aroma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango aroma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


