Is Mango Artisan Gourmet Chutney, Two 9-oz Jars - All Natural, GF, Vegan, No Fat, Made in USA Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mangos, Red Bell Peppers, Organic Raisins, Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Onion, Garlic And Spices

Check Mango Artisan Gourmet Chutney, Two 9-oz Jars - All Natural, GF, Vegan, No Fat, Made in USA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mango Artisan Gourmet Chutney, Two 9-oz Jars - All Natural, GF, Vegan, No Fat, Made in USA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping