Is Mango Artisan Gourmet Chutney, Two 9-oz Jars - All Natural, GF, Vegan, No Fat, Made in USA Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mangos, Red Bell Peppers, Organic Raisins, Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Onion, Garlic And Spices

Check Mango Artisan Gourmet Chutney, Two 9-oz Jars - All Natural, GF, Vegan, No Fat, Made in USA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mango Artisan Gourmet Chutney, Two 9-oz Jars - All Natural, GF, Vegan, No Fat, Made in USA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping