Is MANGO BANANA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MANGO BANANA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized organic skim milk
- live active yogurt cultures
pasteurized organic skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC MANGO BANANA BASE (ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MANGO AND BANANA FLAVOR EXTRACTS, PECTIN, ORGANIC STEVIA), LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS).
Check MANGO BANANA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MANGO BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO BANANA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MANGO BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


