Is Mango & Banana Sunshine Bowl Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango & Banana Sunshine Bowl Mango, banana and coconut smoothie base topped with granola and pomegranate seeds. Ingredients Banana (15%), Mango Purée (14%), Banana Purée, Coconut Milk, Oats (Oats) Mango, Pomegranate Seeds (5%), Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup), Coconut, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Golden Linseed, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Concentrated Apple Juice, Buckwheat Flakes, Lemon Juice, Ground Cinnamon, Turmeric, Salt, antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid). 1 20 Nutrition Energy 8.1165 27.2/453 Protein Keep Allere Sep codi FROO Londre

Check Mango & Banana Sunshine Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go