Is Mango & Banana Sunshine Bowl Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango & Banana Sunshine Bowl Mango, banana and coconut smoothie base topped with granola and pomegranate seeds. Ingredients Banana (15%), Mango Purée (14%), Banana Purée, Coconut Milk, Oats (Oats) Mango, Pomegranate Seeds (5%), Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup), Coconut, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Golden Linseed, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Concentrated Apple Juice, Buckwheat Flakes, Lemon Juice, Ground Cinnamon, Turmeric, Salt, antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid). 1 20 Nutrition Energy 8.1165 27.2/453 Protein Keep Allere Sep codi FROO Londre

Check Mango & Banana Sunshine Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go