Is Mango & Banana Sunshine Bowl Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk
  • coconut
  • coconut smoothie base topped with granola

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango & Banana Sunshine Bowl Mango, banana and coconut smoothie base topped with granola and pomegranate seeds. Ingredients Banana (15%), Mango Purée (14%), Banana Purée, Coconut Milk, Oats (Oats) Mango, Pomegranate Seeds (5%), Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup), Coconut, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Golden Linseed, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Concentrated Apple Juice, Buckwheat Flakes, Lemon Juice, Ground Cinnamon, Turmeric, Salt, antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid). 1 20 Nutrition Energy 8.1165 27.2/453 Protein Keep Allere Sep codi FROO Londre

Check Mango & Banana Sunshine Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go