Is Mango Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk dried mango chips
- butter
milk dried mango chips
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fn And Lived By The Labor Of Their Hands, Hospitality Has Always Enturies Have Preserved Food Products, Conscientious Care In Eir Guest, In The Spirit Of This Tradition, The Trappist Also Offers D Fruits, Fruit Juices And A Variety Of Bakery Products, All Purpose Flour, Sugar, Butter, Eggs, Milk Dried Mango Chips And Cashew Nuts Manufactured By: Our Lady Of The Philippines Trappist Abbey San Miguel, Jordan, Guimaras Please Do Not Litter Product Of The Philippines
Check Mango Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


