Is Mango Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- all purpose flour
all purpose flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fn And Lived By The Labor Of Their Hands, Hospitality Has Always Enturies Have Preserved Food Products, Conscientious Care In Eir Guest, In The Spirit Of This Tradition, The Trappist Also Offers D Fruits, Fruit Juices And A Variety Of Bakery Products, All Purpose Flour, Sugar, Butter, Eggs, Milk Dried Mango Chips And Cashew Nuts Manufactured By: Our Lady Of The Philippines Trappist Abbey San Miguel, Jordan, Guimaras Please Do Not Litter Product Of The Philippines
Check Mango Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


