Is Mango & Cardamom Flavour Dark Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unsweetened chocolate, Sugar, Freeze-dried mango pieces (concentrated mango purée), Cocoa*, Natural flavour, Sunflower lecithin.
Check Mango & Cardamom Flavour Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango & Cardamom Flavour Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
FruitySpicyBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping


