Is MANGO CHILI PICANTE, MANGO CHILI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TEPACHE* (FILTERED WATER, TURBINADO SUGAR*, PINEAPPLE*, TEPACHE CULTURES), MANGO PUREE*, ERYTHRITOL*, AGAVE INULIN*, LIME JUICE *, MANGO EXTRACT*, PINEAPPLE EXTRACT*, LIME EXTRACT*, CINNAMON EXTRACT*, CHILI EXTRACT*, BACILLUS COAGULANS MTCC 5856
Check MANGO CHILI PICANTE, MANGO CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO CHILI PICANTE, MANGO CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


