Is MANGO CHIPOTLE VINAIGRETTE, MANGO CHIPOTLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta as
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, MANGO PUREE, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: HONEY, CHIPOTLE CHILI POWDER, RED WINE VINEGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED ONION, SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MANGO CHIPOTLE VINAIGRETTE, MANGO CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO CHIPOTLE VINAIGRETTE, MANGO CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


