Is Mango & Coconut Chicken Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- plant fibre
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken (87%), Marinade [Water, Salt, Sugar, Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Plant Fibre, Natural Flavouring (Milk), Spice Extract (Celery), Herb Extracts (Rosemary, Sage)], Mango and Coconut Glaze (4%) [Maltodextrin, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut (Preservative (223 (Sulphites))), Fructose, Salt, Herbs & Spices, Mango Powder, Vegetable Gums (415, 412), Dehydrated Red Capsicum, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavouring, Natural Colours (Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresins)].
Check Mango & Coconut Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango & Coconut Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


