Is MANGO COCONUT COLLAGEN PROTEIN BEAUTY HYDRATION DRINK, MANGO COCONUT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed collagen from bovine source
  • natural flavor

hydrolyzed collagen from bovine source

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN FROM BOVINE SOURCE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, GUM ACACIA, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, CALCIUM LACTATE.

Check MANGO COCONUT COLLAGEN PROTEIN BEAUTY HYDRATION DRINK, MANGO COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MANGO COCONUT COLLAGEN PROTEIN BEAUTY HYDRATION DRINK, MANGO COCONUT is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go