Is MANGO COCONUT COLLAGEN PROTEIN BEAUTY HYDRATION DRINK, MANGO COCONUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed collagen from bovine source
- calcium lactate
- magnesium citrate
- natural flavor
hydrolyzed collagen from bovine source
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN FROM BOVINE SOURCE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, GUM ACACIA, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, CALCIUM LACTATE.
Check MANGO COCONUT COLLAGEN PROTEIN BEAUTY HYDRATION DRINK, MANGO COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO COCONUT COLLAGEN PROTEIN BEAUTY HYDRATION DRINK, MANGO COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Where to buy
MANGO COCONUT COLLAGEN PROTEIN BEAUTY HYDRATION DRINK, MANGO COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


