Is MANGO COCONUT COLLAGEN PROTEIN BEAUTY HYDRATION DRINK, MANGO COCONUT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed collagen from bovine source
- calcium lactate
- natural flavor
hydrolyzed collagen from bovine source
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN FROM BOVINE SOURCE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, GUM ACACIA, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, CALCIUM LACTATE.
Check MANGO COCONUT COLLAGEN PROTEIN BEAUTY HYDRATION DRINK, MANGO COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO COCONUT COLLAGEN PROTEIN BEAUTY HYDRATION DRINK, MANGO COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Where to buy
MANGO COCONUT COLLAGEN PROTEIN BEAUTY HYDRATION DRINK, MANGO COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


