Is Mango Coconut Macadamia Nut Tropical Shortbread Cookies - 7oz Box Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Butter, Sugar, Dehydrated Mango (Mango, Sugar, Fd&c Yellow 5 & 6, Sulphur Dioxide), Dried Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Water, Propylene Glycol), Macadamia Nuts, Pure Vanilla, Baking Powder, Sea Salt

Check Mango Coconut Macadamia Nut Tropical Shortbread Cookies - 7oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mango Coconut Macadamia Nut Tropical Shortbread Cookies - 7oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryFruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast