Is Mango Cream Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- whey
- skim milk
- cream
- milk blend
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
our bars are made with only the finest mango, milk blend (cream, skim milk, cane sugar, whey, stabilizers & emulsifiers (locust bean gum, guar gum, natural food grade carrageenan derived from seaweed), soy lecithin), purified water, organic cane sugar, cane sugar, natural vegetable stabilizers (cellulose gum, guar gum), turmeric
Check Mango Cream Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Cream Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mango Cream Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


