Is Mango Cream Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk blend
  • whey

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

our bars are made with only the finest mango, milk blend (cream, skim milk, cane sugar, whey, stabilizers & emulsifiers (locust bean gum, guar gum, natural food grade carrageenan derived from seaweed), soy lecithin), purified water, organic cane sugar, cane sugar, natural vegetable stabilizers (cellulose gum, guar gum), turmeric

Check Mango Cream Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mango Cream Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go