Is MANGO EDAMAME & VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A RED WINE VINAIGRETTE TOPPED WITH DRIED CHERRIES & SUNFLOWER SEEDS VEGETARIAN POWER BOWLS, MANGO EDAMAME Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- edamame
edamame
Dietitian noteEdamame are whole, immature green soybeans commonly served steamed or boiled. They contain high levels of soy protein and isoflavones, which can trigger reactions in individuals avoiding soy. Consequently, edamame must be excluded from a soy-free diet to prevent inadvertent soy exposure and maintain dietary compliance.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED WINE VINAIGRETTE (WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, HONEY, OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER), COOKED MULTIGRAINS (WATER, BROWN RICE, RED RICE, RED QUINOA, BLACK BARLEY), EDAMAME, MANGO, CARROTS, APPLE JUICE INFUSED DRIED RED TART CHERRIES (RED TART CHERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHARD, KALE, ROASTED AND SALTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL), SPINACH.
Check MANGO EDAMAME & VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A RED WINE VINAIGRETTE TOPPED WITH DRIED CHERRIES & SUNFLOWER SEEDS VEGETARIAN POWER BOWLS, MANGO EDAMAME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO EDAMAME & VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A RED WINE VINAIGRETTE TOPPED WITH DRIED CHERRIES & SUNFLOWER SEEDS VEGETARIAN POWER BOWLS, MANGO EDAMAME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Grain · Frozen


