Is MANGO FIRE CHEDDAR WITH HABANERO PEPPERS AND MANGO FLAVOR WISCONSIN CHEESE, MANGO FIRE CHEDDAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Habanero Peppers, Salt, Natural Mango Flavor, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)
Check MANGO FIRE CHEDDAR WITH HABANERO PEPPERS AND MANGO FLAVOR WISCONSIN CHEESE, MANGO FIRE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO FIRE CHEDDAR WITH HABANERO PEPPERS AND MANGO FLAVOR WISCONSIN CHEESE, MANGO FIRE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Where to buy
MANGO FIRE CHEDDAR WITH HABANERO PEPPERS AND MANGO FLAVOR WISCONSIN CHEESE, MANGO FIRE CHEDDAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


