Is MANGO FLAVOR NONFAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE DRINK, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- contains less than 1% of mango puree, natural flavors, turmeric
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MANGO PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTASE*, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VITAMIN D3.
Check MANGO FLAVOR NONFAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE DRINK, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO FLAVOR NONFAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE DRINK, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
BRUMMEL & BROWN BUTTERY SPREAD, 10% NONFAT YOGURT, 35% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


