Is MANGO FLAVORED MANGO DRINK MIX, MANGO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), ARABIC GUM (PROVIDES BODY), SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), ASPARTAME *(SWEETENER), TRICACIUM PHOSPAHTE (PREVENTS CAKING), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL MANGO FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), BLACK TEA, FD&C YELLOW NO.5, YELLOW NO.6, FD&C RED N 40 (ARTIFICIAL COLORS).

Check MANGO FLAVORED MANGO DRINK MIX, MANGO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MANGO FLAVORED MANGO DRINK MIX, MANGO is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go