Is MANGO FLAVORED MANGO DRINK MIX, MANGO Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), ARABIC GUM (PROVIDES BODY), SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), ASPARTAME *(SWEETENER), TRICACIUM PHOSPAHTE (PREVENTS CAKING), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL MANGO FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), BLACK TEA, FD&C YELLOW NO.5, YELLOW NO.6, FD&C RED N 40 (ARTIFICIAL COLORS).

Check MANGO FLAVORED MANGO DRINK MIX, MANGO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MANGO FLAVORED MANGO DRINK MIX, MANGO is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go