Is MANGO GINGER FLAVORED YERBA MATE GREEN COFFEE GREEN TEA, MANGO GINGER Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reverse osmosis carbonated water, organic erythritol, organic mango flavor, organic ginger flavor, organic green tea extract, organic lemon juice (from concentrate), citric acid (for ph), proprietary vitamin blend (ascorbic acid (vitamin c), niacin (vitamin b3), pantothenate (vitamin b5), pyridoxine (vitamin b6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12)), organic stevia extract, organic yerba mate extract, organic green coffee caffeine

Check MANGO GINGER FLAVORED YERBA MATE GREEN COFFEE GREEN TEA, MANGO GINGER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MANGO GINGER FLAVORED YERBA MATE GREEN COFFEE GREEN TEA, MANGO GINGER is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyCitrusTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go