Is MANGO GINGER FLAVORED YERBA MATE GREEN COFFEE GREEN TEA, MANGO GINGER Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reverse osmosis carbonated water, organic erythritol, organic mango flavor, organic ginger flavor, organic green tea extract, organic lemon juice (from concentrate), citric acid (for ph), proprietary vitamin blend (ascorbic acid (vitamin c), niacin (vitamin b3), pantothenate (vitamin b5), pyridoxine (vitamin b6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12)), organic stevia extract, organic yerba mate extract, organic green coffee caffeine

Check MANGO GINGER FLAVORED YERBA MATE GREEN COFFEE GREEN TEA, MANGO GINGER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MANGO GINGER FLAVORED YERBA MATE GREEN COFFEE GREEN TEA, MANGO GINGER is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyCitrusTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go