Is Mango Ginger Salsa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mangos, Apples, White Satin Fine Granulated Sugar, Water (Well), Orange Juice, Ginger, Crystallized, White Wine Vinegar, Raisins, Onions, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic
Check Mango Ginger Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Ginger Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mango Ginger Salsa is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Salsa · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad


