Is Mango Greek Style yoghurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • contains milk
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • skim milk
  • including lactobacillus acidophilus
  • live yogurt cultures

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream (Milk), Lemon Pulp (3%), Reconstituted Apple, Apple Juice, Lime Juice (1%), Thickener (1442), Sweetener (955), Acidity Regulator (331), Flavours, Turmeric Extract, Live Yogurt Cultures (Milk) (Including Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Lactobacillus casei). CONTAINS MILK. 24 MAR 25 5037L1 %06 sea зе шол m ADJI IDES Servir Servin Energy Protein, - glut Fat, tota - sat Carbohy sug Dietary Sodium Calcium Live Yogu Strawber Ingredien (1442), S (120), Liv bifidum, CONTAIN

Check Mango Greek Style yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep