Is Mango Greek Style yoghurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 120
- milk
- contains milk
- cream
- milk solids
- skim milk
- tota - sat carbohy sug dietary sodium calcium live yogu strawber ingredien
- including lactobacillus acidophilus
- live yogurt cultures
- 1442
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream (Milk), Lemon Pulp (3%), Reconstituted Apple, Apple Juice, Lime Juice (1%), Thickener (1442), Sweetener (955), Acidity Regulator (331), Flavours, Turmeric Extract, Live Yogurt Cultures (Milk) (Including Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Lactobacillus casei). CONTAINS MILK. 24 MAR 25 5037L1 %06 sea зе шол m ADJI IDES Servir Servin Energy Protein, - glut Fat, tota - sat Carbohy sug Dietary Sodium Calcium Live Yogu Strawber Ingredien (1442), S (120), Liv bifidum, CONTAIN
Check Mango Greek Style yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Greek Style yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


