Is MANGO & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED NUT BAR, MANGO & GREEK YOGURT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, GREEK YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, GREEK YOGURT POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), WALNUTS, HONEY, SOYBEANS (SOYBEANS, SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE SYRUP, DEHYDRATED MANGOES (MANGOES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), TOASTED COCONUT, RICE FLOUR, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MANGO & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED NUT BAR, MANGO & GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED NUT BAR, MANGO & GREEK YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


