Is mango habanero chicken sausage Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Chicken sausage with mango and habanero peppers

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 29% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SPICES, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO PEPPER, PINEAPPLE JUICE SOLIDS. STUFFED IN HOG CASINGS.

Check mango habanero chicken sausage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastSandwichSnacking