Is mango habanero chicken sausage Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Chicken sausage with mango and habanero peppers

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 29% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SPICES, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO PEPPER, PINEAPPLE JUICE SOLIDS. STUFFED IN HOG CASINGS.

Check mango habanero chicken sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastSandwichSnacking