Is MANGO & JALAPENO QUINOA MEAL, MANGO & JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
QUINOA, PIQUILLO PEPPER, MANGO, SUGAR, JALAPENO, CANE VINEGAR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, ONION, LEMON JUICE, LACTIC ACID, PARSLEY, GARLIC, CUMIN AND POTATO STARCH.
Check MANGO & JALAPENO QUINOA MEAL, MANGO & JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO & JALAPENO QUINOA MEAL, MANGO & JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Where to buy
MANGO & JALAPENO QUINOA MEAL, MANGO & JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Frozen


