Is Mango Jalapeño Salsa Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Diced tomatoes (tomato, tomato juice, calcium chloride, citric acid), Sugars (mango purée, sugar), Mangoes, Water, Tomato paste, Onions, Jalapeño peppers (jalapeño pepper, salt, acetic acid, calcium chloride), White vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Cilantro, Citric acid, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Paprika extract (for colour), Polysorbate 80, Spices.
Check Mango Jalapeño Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Jalapeño Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


