Is Mango Jalapeño Salsa Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced tomatoes (tomato, tomato juice, calcium chloride, citric acid), Sugars (mango purée, sugar), Mangoes, Water, Tomato paste, Onions, Jalapeño peppers (jalapeño pepper, salt, acetic acid, calcium chloride), White vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Cilantro, Citric acid, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Paprika extract (for colour), Polysorbate 80, Spices.
Check Mango Jalapeño Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Jalapeño Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing


