Is MANGO JUICE DRINK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- beta carotene artificial food color: fd & c yellow 6 & mango flavor
beta carotene artificial food color: fd & c yellow 6 & mango flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MANGO PULP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, STABILIZER: CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, PRESERVATIVES SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE & POTASSIUM METABISULPHITE, NATURAL FOOD COLOR: BETA CAROTENE ARTIFICIAL FOOD COLOR: FD & C YELLOW 6 & MANGO FLAVOR.
Check MANGO JUICE DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO JUICE DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Juice · Liquid


