Is Mango Kefir Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partly skimmed milk
partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Sugar, Mango Puree, Water, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Annatto Tumeric, Active Bacterial Cultures (Including Probiotic Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Casei)
Check Mango Kefir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Kefir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Mango Kefir is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


