Is Mango Kefir Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Sugar, Mango Puree, Water, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Annatto Tumeric, Active Bacterial Cultures (Including Probiotic Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Casei)
Check Mango Kefir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Kefir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Mango Kefir is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


