Is Mango Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535405) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Peel, Lemongrass, Mango Slices (Dried), Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea
Check Mango Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535405) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535405) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Mango Ginger 16 Count - 1.12 Oz
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, Low Caffeine, 1.85 oz Can
Where to buy
Mango Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535405) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


