Is Mango Loco flavoured Punch energy drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • riboflavin
  • taurine

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

riboflavin
taurine

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Mango Juice From Concentrate, Guava Puree, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Glucose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Taurine, Pineapple Syrup, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Flavours, Lemon Pulp, Apricot Puree, Orange Juice Concentrate, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Peach Puree, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Inositol, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Ester Gum, Salt, Allura Red, Cyanocobalamin

Check Mango Loco flavoured Punch energy drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mango Loco flavoured Punch energy drink is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaMetro

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go