Is MANGO MADE WITH CHUNKS OF REAL FRUIT BARS, MANGO Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, chewy bars showcase pronounced mango flavor with intermittent chewier pockets adding occasional fibrous texture; commonly consumed as portable snacks, lunchbox items, or quick dessert components. Customer reviews often note mango intensity, textural variation, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional variability in texture or sweetness between batches widely reported online frequently.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy bars showcase pronounced mango flavor with intermittent chewier pockets adding occasional fibrous texture; commonly consumed as portable snacks, lunchbox items, or quick dessert components. Customer reviews often note mango intensity, textural variation, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional variability in texture or sweetness between batches widely reported online frequently.
Ingredients
Water, Mangos, Sugar, Mango Puree, Corn Syrup Solids, Guar Gum and Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Annatto (for Color).
Check MANGO MADE WITH CHUNKS OF REAL FRUIT BARS, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO MADE WITH CHUNKS OF REAL FRUIT BARS, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
MANGO MADE WITH CHUNKS OF REAL FRUIT BARS, MANGO is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


